Use as a natural perfume. Known in India as Queen of the night, for centuries, jasmine has been popular for its sweet, romantic fragrance and has been used in some of the world’s best-known perfumes. Beautiful in name and beautiful in scent, jasmine essential oil comes from the tiny white flowers that can be found on jasmine, or Jasminum Officinale plants, which originate from Iran.
Jasmine oil has a long and colourful history. Its calming qualities have been known for a long time; way back to when the Ancient Egyptians. Cleopatra also famously used it for perfumery and a number of health complaints.
Ingredients: Grape Seed Oil (Vitis Vinifera), Jasmine Essential Oil (Jasminus).
Beautiful and Ethical
Luxurious Herbal and skincare products handmade in Whitby, North Yorshire.